Software Developers at InnoPeak Technology, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at InnoPeak Technology, Inc.: $150,209 average ($101,608-$192,941 range). 100% approval rate.

InnoPeak Technology, Inc. has filed 5 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $150k. The average offered salary of $150k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (60%), Washington (40%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

5
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,209
Median Salary$167,149
25th Percentile$101,608
75th Percentile$187,741
Minimum Salary$101,608
Maximum Salary$192,941

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at InnoPeak Technology, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$188k
90th$193k

Based on 5 salary records. Range: $102k – $193k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $150k (based on 5 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 5 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (5 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 5 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified5

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California3
Washington2

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does InnoPeak Technology, Inc. have for Software Developers?

InnoPeak Technology, Inc. has 5 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at InnoPeak Technology, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at InnoPeak Technology, Inc. is $150,209, with a median of $167,149. Salaries range from $101,608 to $192,941.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at InnoPeak Technology, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at InnoPeak Technology, Inc. is 100% based on 5 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides