Software Developers, Applications at INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC.: $105,641 average ($90,000-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $135k. The average offered salary of $106k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Tennessee (70%), California (13%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 90% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,641
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$115k
90th$131k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.9%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

90% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Tennessee21
California4
Georgia4
Texas1

Recent Filings

NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
DULUTH, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
SAN LEANDRO, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC. is $105,641, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at INNOVA SOLUTIONS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides