Software Developers, Applications at Insight Direct USA, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Insight Direct USA, Inc.: $116,673 average ($70,000-$170,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Insight Direct USA, Inc. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $70k to $170k. The average offered salary of $117k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (29%), Pennsylvania (14%), Illinois (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,673
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$94,419
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$70,000
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Insight Direct USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$73k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$130k
90th$166k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $70k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.4%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B13
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Pennsylvania2
Illinois2
North Carolina1
Michigan1
Georgia1
Massachusetts1
Iowa1
New York1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mars, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Watertown, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Glen Mills, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Insight Direct USA, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Insight Direct USA, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Insight Direct USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Insight Direct USA, Inc. is $116,673, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $70,000 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Insight Direct USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Insight Direct USA, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides