Software Developers at INSIGHT INTELLI INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at INSIGHT INTELLI INC: $109,383 average ($95,701-$134,347 range). 100% approval rate.

INSIGHT INTELLI INC has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Pennsylvania (20%), South Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,383
Median Salary$105,206
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$120,058
Minimum Salary$95,701
Maximum Salary$134,347

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INSIGHT INTELLI INC

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$120k
90th$129k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $96k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
Pennsylvania3
South Carolina1
Maryland1
Arizona1
Washington1
Virginia1
Delaware1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NORTH CHARLESTON, SC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Salisbury, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INSIGHT INTELLI INC have for Software Developers?

INSIGHT INTELLI INC has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INSIGHT INTELLI INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INSIGHT INTELLI INC is $109,383, with a median of $105,206. Salaries range from $95,701 to $134,347.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INSIGHT INTELLI INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INSIGHT INTELLI INC is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides