Software Developers, Applications at Instabase, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Instabase, Inc.: $188,712 average ($135,000-$330,770 range). 100% approval rate.

Instabase, Inc. has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $135k to $331k. The average offered salary of $189k is 41% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), New York (10%), Nevada (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 60% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$189k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$149k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$188,712
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$208,000
Minimum Salary$135,000
Maximum Salary$330,770

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Instabase, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$138k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$208k
90th$331k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $135k – $331k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 63.1%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
New York1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$331k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Instabase, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Instabase, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Instabase, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Instabase, Inc. is $188,712, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $135,000 to $330,770.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Instabase, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Instabase, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides