Software Developers at Instabase, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Instabase, Inc.: $208,151 average ($160,000-$330,770 range). 100% approval rate.

Instabase, Inc. has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $208k. The average offered salary of $208k is 29% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (88%), New York (6%), Nevada (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 25% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$208k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$164k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$208,151
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$162,727
75th Percentile$245,000
Minimum Salary$160,000
Maximum Salary$330,770

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Instabase, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$160k
25th$163k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$245k
90th$331k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $160k – $331k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 29.1%. The average prevailing wage is $163k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 19 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 197 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

25% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B14
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
New York1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$331k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$416,000k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$331k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Instabase, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Instabase, Inc. has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Instabase, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Instabase, Inc. is $208,151, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $160,000 to $330,770.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Instabase, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Instabase, Inc. is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides