Software Developers at INTALENT LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at INTALENT LLC: $104,380 average ($94,500-$123,000 range). 100% approval rate.

INTALENT LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (73%), Arizona (10%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,380
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$101,200
75th Percentile$106,974
Minimum Salary$94,500
Maximum Salary$123,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INTALENT LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$107k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas22
Arizona3
North Carolina2
California1
Virginia1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Simi Valley, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INTALENT LLC have for Software Developers?

INTALENT LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INTALENT LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INTALENT LLC is $104,380, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $94,500 to $123,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INTALENT LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INTALENT LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides