Software Developers at Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.)

Software Developers H-1B salary at Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.): $150,191 average ($106,974-$199,534 range). 100% approval rate.

Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.) has sponsored 9 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $107k to $200k. The average offered salary of $150k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (22%), California (22%), North Carolina (22%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$150k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$158k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,191
Median Salary$141,315
25th Percentile$127,878
75th Percentile$182,312
Minimum Salary$106,974
Maximum Salary$199,534

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.)

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$182k
90th$200k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $107k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $150k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 44% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas2
California2
North Carolina2
Washington1
Virginia1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Missouri City, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Shoreline, WA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Centreville, VA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Smyrna, GA · View Filing
$118k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.) have for Software Developers?

Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.) has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.)?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.) is $150,191, with a median of $141,315. Salaries range from $106,974 to $199,534.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.)?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Integration Appliance, Inc. (DBA Intapp, Inc.) is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides