Construction Managers at Intel Corporation

Construction Managers H-1B salary at Intel Corporation: $122,539 average ($93,621-$176,446 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Intel Corporation is an active sponsor of Construction Managers positions at an average salary of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Oregon (46%), Arizona (31%), California (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 69% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,539
Median Salary$116,896
25th Percentile$112,216
75th Percentile$127,442
Minimum Salary$93,621
Maximum Salary$176,446

Salary Distribution for Construction Managers at Intel Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$112k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$127k
90th$170k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $94k – $176k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

15% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

69% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Oregon6
Arizona4
California2
Washington1

Recent Filings

Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intel Corporation have for Construction Managers?

Intel Corporation has 13 H-1B filings for Construction Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Construction Managers salary at Intel Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Construction Managers at Intel Corporation is $122,539, with a median of $116,896. Salaries range from $93,621 to $176,446.

What is the approval rate for Construction Managers at Intel Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Construction Managers positions at Intel Corporation is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Construction Managers at Other Employers

See how Construction Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides