Software Developers, Applications at Intel Corporation

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Intel Corporation: $112,103 average ($86,632-$184,080 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Intel Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (30%), California (27%), Texas (20%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,103
Median Salary$109,138
25th Percentile$93,018
75th Percentile$123,115
Minimum Salary$86,632
Maximum Salary$184,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Intel Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$123k
90th$157k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona9
California8
Texas6
Oregon5
Illinois1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Orland Park, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intel Corporation have for Software Developers, Applications?

Intel Corporation has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Intel Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Intel Corporation is $112,103, with a median of $109,138. Salaries range from $86,632 to $184,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Intel Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Intel Corporation is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides