Software Developers at Intel Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Intel Corporation: $147,681 average ($120,400-$226,138 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Intel Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $148k. The average offered salary of $148k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (37%), Oregon (30%), Arizona (20%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$148k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$147,681
Median Salary$144,015
25th Percentile$134,514
75th Percentile$161,740
Minimum Salary$120,400
Maximum Salary$226,138

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Intel Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$123k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$144k
75th$162k
90th$170k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $120k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $143k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Oregon9
Arizona6
Texas3
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Prosper, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Ashland, MA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intel Corporation have for Software Developers?

Intel Corporation has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Intel Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Intel Corporation is $147,681, with a median of $144,015. Salaries range from $120,400 to $226,138.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Intel Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Intel Corporation is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides