Software Developers at INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC: $106,187 average ($84,635-$126,090 range). 100% approval rate.

INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Virginia (13%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,187
Median Salary$106,579
25th Percentile$97,386
75th Percentile$112,923
Minimum Salary$84,635
Maximum Salary$126,090

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$113k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $126k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Virginia4
North Carolina3
Iowa2
Florida2
Missouri2
California1
New Hampshire1
Michigan1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Vienna, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
TEMPLE TERRACE, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WEST SACRAMENTO, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANTATION, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
NASHUA, NH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
PONTIAC, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$85k · Certified
DELAWARE, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
HERNDON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
TYSONS, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
ST. LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
WEST DES MOINES, IA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
NAPERVILLE, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC have for Software Developers?

INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC is $106,187, with a median of $106,579. Salaries range from $84,635 to $126,090.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INTELIROUTE TECHNOLOGIES LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides