Software Developers at Intellisoft Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Intellisoft Technologies, Inc.: $109,189 average ($90,000-$155,650 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), Tennessee (17%), Massachusetts (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,189
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$113,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$155,650

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Intellisoft Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.4%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
Tennessee5
Massachusetts2
Connecticut2
Rhode Island1
Arkansas1
California1

Recent Filings

Mt. Juliet, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Smithfield, RI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Houston, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$130k · Certified
OakPoint, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Antioch, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Littleton, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Intellisoft Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. is $109,189, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $155,650.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Intellisoft Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Intellisoft Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides