Physical Therapists at Interface Rehab, Inc.

Physical Therapists H-1B salary at Interface Rehab, Inc.: $106,613 average ($71,469-$156,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Interface Rehab, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Physical Therapists roles, with salaries ranging from $71k to $156k. The average offered salary of $107k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$84k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$106,613
Median Salary$104,000
25th Percentile$97,760
75th Percentile$114,400
Minimum Salary$71,469
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Physical Therapists at Interface Rehab, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$114k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $71k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Gardena, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Anaheim, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Gardena, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Anaheim, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Buena Park, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
San Gabriel, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Salinas, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Pico Rivera, CA · View Filing
$114k · Withdrawn
Hemet, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Montclair, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Murrieta, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Murrieta, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Anaheim, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Gardena, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Arcadia, CA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Santa Rosa, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Live Oak, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
LIve Oak, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Santa Rosa, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Murrieta, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Interface Rehab, Inc. have for Physical Therapists?

Interface Rehab, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Physical Therapists positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Physical Therapists salary at Interface Rehab, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Physical Therapists at Interface Rehab, Inc. is $106,613, with a median of $104,000. Salaries range from $71,469 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Physical Therapists at Interface Rehab, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Physical Therapists positions at Interface Rehab, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Physical Therapists at Other Employers

See how Physical Therapists salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides