Software Developers, Applications at Intone Networks, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Intone Networks, Inc.: $103,662 average ($86,000-$131,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Intone Networks, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $131k. The average offered salary of $104k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (20%), Ohio (17%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,662
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$131,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Intone Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$110k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.3%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 29 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey6
Ohio5
Pennsylvania3
California2
Georgia2
Massachusetts2
Florida2
Alabama2
Texas2
New York2

Recent Filings

Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Matawan, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Provo, UT · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chelsea, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tyngsborough, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Hialeah, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Birmingham, AL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Birmingham, AL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Clifton, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Phoenixville, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Phoenixville, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
New York City, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Parsippany-Troy Hills, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Seffner, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intone Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Intone Networks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Intone Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Intone Networks, Inc. is $103,662, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $131,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Intone Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Intone Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides