Software Developers at Intone Networks, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Intone Networks, Inc.: $123,560 average ($100,000-$173,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Intone Networks, Inc. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $124k. The average offered salary of $124k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), New Jersey (23%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,560
Median Salary$123,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$131,997
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$173,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Intone Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$132k
90th$150k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $100k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

76% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.8%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 77 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
New Jersey7
New York3
Pennsylvania2
Arizona1
Washington1
Florida1
North Carolina1
California1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Enola, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Conroe, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified - Withdrawn
Newark, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Dulles, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Morris Plains, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$214,240k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Grapevine, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Waller, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intone Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Intone Networks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Intone Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Intone Networks, Inc. is $123,560, with a median of $123,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $173,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Intone Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Intone Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides