Software Developers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Intrinsic Innovation LLC: $199,335 average ($162,213-$259,000 range). 89% approval rate.

Intrinsic Innovation LLC has filed 9 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $199k. The average offered salary of $199k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 89%. 67% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$199k
Avg Salary
89%
Approval Rate
$157k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate89%
Average Salary$199,335
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$172,800
75th Percentile$217,000
Minimum Salary$162,213
Maximum Salary$259,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$162k
25th$173k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$217k
90th$259k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $162k – $259k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.1%. The average prevailing wage is $174k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

67% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$259k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$246k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intrinsic Innovation LLC have for Software Developers?

Intrinsic Innovation LLC has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Intrinsic Innovation LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC is $199,335, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $162,213 to $259,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Intrinsic Innovation LLC is 89% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides