Robotics Engineers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC

Robotics Engineers H-1B salary at Intrinsic Innovation LLC: $175,703 average ($141,600-$221,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Intrinsic Innovation LLC is an active sponsor of Robotics Engineers positions at an average salary of $176k. The average offered salary of $176k is 35% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 93%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$176k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$175,703
Median Salary$174,825
25th Percentile$159,300
75th Percentile$189,000
Minimum Salary$141,600
Maximum Salary$221,000

Salary Distribution for Robotics Engineers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$149k
25th$159k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$189k
90th$213k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $142k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 35.2%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 34 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B25
H-1B1 SINGAPORE5

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$219k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Withdrawn
Moutain View, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Moutain View, CA · View Filing
$158k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intrinsic Innovation LLC have for Robotics Engineers?

Intrinsic Innovation LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Robotics Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Robotics Engineers salary at Intrinsic Innovation LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Robotics Engineers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC is $175,703, with a median of $174,825. Salaries range from $141,600 to $221,000.

What is the approval rate for Robotics Engineers at Intrinsic Innovation LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Robotics Engineers positions at Intrinsic Innovation LLC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Robotics Engineers at Other Employers

See how Robotics Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides