Marketing Managers at Intuit Inc.

Marketing Managers H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $148,663 average ($79,831-$225,000 range). 90% approval rate.

Intuit Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Marketing Managers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $225k. The average offered salary of $149k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), New York (7%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 90%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$148,663
Median Salary$143,099
25th Percentile$116,812
75th Percentile$182,709
Minimum Salary$79,831
Maximum Salary$225,000

Salary Distribution for Marketing Managers at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$183k
90th$200k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $80k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.1%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California24
New York2
Texas2
Georgia2

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$167k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$199k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Fulshear, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Alhambra, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$132k · Withdrawn
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$118k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Marketing Managers?

Intuit Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Marketing Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Marketing Managers salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Marketing Managers at Intuit Inc. is $148,663, with a median of $143,099. Salaries range from $79,831 to $225,000.

What is the approval rate for Marketing Managers at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Marketing Managers positions at Intuit Inc. is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Marketing Managers at Other Employers

See how Marketing Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides