Compliance Managers at Intuit Inc.

Compliance Managers H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $177,084 average ($134,742-$238,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Intuit Inc. is an active sponsor of Compliance Managers positions at an average salary of $177k. The average offered salary of $177k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (77%), New York (15%), Texas (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$177k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$177,084
Median Salary$187,382
25th Percentile$159,000
75th Percentile$190,000
Minimum Salary$134,742
Maximum Salary$238,000

Salary Distribution for Compliance Managers at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$159k
50th (Median)$187k
75th$190k
90th$201k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $135k – $238k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.5%. The average prevailing wage is $159k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 46% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
New York2
Texas1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$238k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Grapevine, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Compliance Managers?

Intuit Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Compliance Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Compliance Managers salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Compliance Managers at Intuit Inc. is $177,084, with a median of $187,382. Salaries range from $134,742 to $238,000.

What is the approval rate for Compliance Managers at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Compliance Managers positions at Intuit Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Compliance Managers at Other Employers

See how Compliance Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides