Management Analysts at Intuit Inc.

Management Analysts H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $180,145 average ($102,253-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Intuit Inc. is an active sponsor of Management Analysts positions at an average salary of $180k. The average offered salary of $180k is 45% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), New York (3%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 67% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$180k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$142k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$180,145
Median Salary$175,000
25th Percentile$160,500
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$102,253
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Management Analysts at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$161k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$210k
90th$224k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $102k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 44.7%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

67% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
New York1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$224k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Management Analysts?

Intuit Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Management Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Management Analysts salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Management Analysts at Intuit Inc. is $180,145, with a median of $175,000. Salaries range from $102,253 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Management Analysts at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Management Analysts positions at Intuit Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Management Analysts at Other Employers

See how Management Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides