Financial and Investment Analysts at Intuit Inc.

Financial and Investment Analysts H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $163,138 average ($118,643-$225,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Intuit Inc. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Financial and Investment Analysts roles, with salaries ranging from $119k to $225k. The average offered salary of $163k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (96%), New York (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 39% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$163k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$163,138
Median Salary$162,926
25th Percentile$153,339
75th Percentile$177,412
Minimum Salary$118,643
Maximum Salary$225,000

Salary Distribution for Financial and Investment Analysts at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$143k
25th$153k
50th (Median)$163k
75th$177k
90th$190k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $119k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

64% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.9%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

39% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
New York1

Recent Filings

San Diego, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Financial and Investment Analysts?

Intuit Inc. has 28 H-1B filings for Financial and Investment Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Financial and Investment Analysts salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Financial and Investment Analysts at Intuit Inc. is $163,138, with a median of $162,926. Salaries range from $118,643 to $225,000.

What is the approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Financial and Investment Analysts positions at Intuit Inc. is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Financial and Investment Analysts at Other Employers

See how Financial and Investment Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides