Software Developers, Applications at Intuit Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $146,364 average ($87,360-$184,080 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Intuit Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $146k. The average offered salary of $146k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), Oregon (10%), Idaho (3%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$146,364
Median Salary$157,477
25th Percentile$130,894
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$87,360
Maximum Salary$184,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$111k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$157k
75th$157k
90th$184k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.3%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
Oregon3
Idaho1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Eagle, ID · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Intuit Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Intuit Inc. is $146,364, with a median of $157,477. Salaries range from $87,360 to $184,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Intuit Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides