Software Developers at Intuit Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $178,290 average ($119,704-$264,514 range). 97% approval rate.

Intuit Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $120k to $265k. The average offered salary of $178k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), New York (17%), Georgia (10%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$178k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$178,290
Median Salary$175,100
25th Percentile$151,232
75th Percentile$195,770
Minimum Salary$119,704
Maximum Salary$264,514

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$151k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$196k
90th$253k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $120k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.1%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
New York5
Georgia3
Kentucky1
New Jersey1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Bowling Green, KY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Wharton, NJ · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$137k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$264k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$159k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Software Developers?

Intuit Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Intuit Inc. is $178,290, with a median of $175,100. Salaries range from $119,704 to $264,514.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Intuit Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides