Statisticians at Intuit Inc.

Statisticians H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $140,582 average ($98,987-$168,300 range). 100% approval rate.

Intuit Inc. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Statisticians roles, with salaries ranging from $99k to $168k. The average offered salary of $141k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (76%), Maryland (6%), Texas (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,582
Median Salary$143,395
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$154,321
Minimum Salary$98,987
Maximum Salary$168,300

Salary Distribution for Statisticians at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$154k
90th$165k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $99k – $168k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Maryland1
Texas1
New Jersey1
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Washington, DC, DC · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Statisticians?

Intuit Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Statisticians positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Statisticians salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Statisticians at Intuit Inc. is $140,582, with a median of $143,395. Salaries range from $98,987 to $168,300.

What is the approval rate for Statisticians at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Statisticians positions at Intuit Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Statisticians at Other Employers

See how Statisticians salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides