Graphic Designers at Intuit Inc.

Graphic Designers H-1B salary at Intuit Inc.: $156,881 average ($81,890-$227,500 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Intuit Inc. is an active sponsor of Graphic Designers positions at an average salary of $157k. The average offered salary of $157k is 67% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), New York (17%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$157k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$156,881
Median Salary$148,401
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$183,280
Minimum Salary$81,890
Maximum Salary$227,500

Salary Distribution for Graphic Designers at Intuit Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$183k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $228k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 66.5%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
H-1B1 SINGAPORE2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California24
New York5
Texas1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$183k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$82k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Intuit Inc. have for Graphic Designers?

Intuit Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Graphic Designers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Graphic Designers salary at Intuit Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Graphic Designers at Intuit Inc. is $156,881, with a median of $148,401. Salaries range from $81,890 to $227,500.

What is the approval rate for Graphic Designers at Intuit Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Graphic Designers positions at Intuit Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Graphic Designers at Other Employers

See how Graphic Designers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides