Software Developers at InVenture Capital Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at InVenture Capital Corporation: $196,989 average ($169,785-$246,246 range). 94% approval rate.

InVenture Capital Corporation has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $170k to $246k. The average offered salary of $197k is 30% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 94%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$197k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$155k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$196,989
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$183,320
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$169,785
Maximum Salary$246,246

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at InVenture Capital Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$170k
25th$183k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$210k
90th$241k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $170k – $246k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 29.5%. The average prevailing wage is $154k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California17

Recent Filings

Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$241k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$221k · Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$246k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does InVenture Capital Corporation have for Software Developers?

InVenture Capital Corporation has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at InVenture Capital Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at InVenture Capital Corporation is $196,989, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $169,785 to $246,246.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at InVenture Capital Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at InVenture Capital Corporation is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides