Software Developers at IP Infusion, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at IP Infusion, Inc.: $146,786 average ($115,586-$192,941 range). 100% approval rate.

IP Infusion, Inc. has filed 8 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $147k. The average offered salary of $147k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), North Carolina (13%), Oregon (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 75% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$147k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$146,786
Median Salary$141,378
25th Percentile$141,378
75th Percentile$184,662
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$192,941

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IP Infusion, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$141k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$185k
90th$193k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $116k – $193k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

38% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.2%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

75% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
North Carolina1
Oregon1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Waxhaw, NC · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Springfield, OR · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Fort Mill, SC · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IP Infusion, Inc. have for Software Developers?

IP Infusion, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IP Infusion, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IP Infusion, Inc. is $146,786, with a median of $141,378. Salaries range from $115,586 to $192,941.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IP Infusion, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IP Infusion, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides