Software Developers, Applications at Iris Software, Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Iris Software, Inc: $124,287 average ($110,000-$185,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Iris Software, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $124k. The average offered salary of $124k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Florida (20%), Missouri (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$124,287
Median Salary$123,900
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$128,000
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Iris Software, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$128k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $110k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.2%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
Florida6
Missouri4
New Jersey3

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Whippany, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
ST LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
ST LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
ST LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$124k · Withdrawn
ST LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$124k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Iris Software, Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Iris Software, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Iris Software, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Iris Software, Inc is $124,287, with a median of $123,900. Salaries range from $110,000 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Iris Software, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Iris Software, Inc is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides