Software Developers, Applications at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC: $130,743 average ($120,000-$150,000 range).

Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC has filed 12 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (33%), Florida (33%), North Carolina (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$130,743
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$140k
90th$141k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $120k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 13 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 76 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania4
Florida4
North Carolina2
California1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Royersford, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
New Port Richey, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Kent, WA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
ROYERSFORD, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Collegeville, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC is $130,743, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides