Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC: $136,236 average ($73,400-$170,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $73k to $170k. The average offered salary of $136k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (58%), Texas (12%), Massachusetts (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,236
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$73,400
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$150k
90th$155k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $73k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.1%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 17 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida15
Texas3
Massachusetts2
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania1
Washington1
Virginia1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Lutz, FL · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$73k · Certified - Withdrawn
Royersford, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Garner, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Land O Lakes, FL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Riverview, FL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Land O Lakes, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC have for Software Developers?

Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC is $136,236, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $73,400 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides