Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc.: $145,500 average ($120,500-$155,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 5 H-1B filings, Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $146k. The average offered salary of $146k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (60%), California (20%), North Carolina (20%). The certification rate is 100%.

5
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$143k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$145,500
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$152,000
Minimum Salary$120,500
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$152k
90th$155k

Based on 5 salary records. Range: $121k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.9%. The average prevailing wage is $143k (based on 5 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 5 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (5 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 5 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified5

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida3
California1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$155k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc. has 5 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc. is $145,500, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $120,500 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Iron Mountain Information Management Services, Inc. is 100% based on 5 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides