Software Developers at Ironclad, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ironclad, Inc.: $175,950 average ($110,740-$264,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Ironclad, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $176k. The average offered salary of $176k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Massachusetts (7%), Tennessee (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$176k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$175,950
Median Salary$180,250
25th Percentile$137,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$110,740
Maximum Salary$264,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ironclad, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$200k
90th$240k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $111k – $264k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 22 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B25
H-1B1 SINGAPORE5

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Massachusetts2
Tennessee1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Livermore, CA · View Filing
$264k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Danville, CA · View Filing
$246k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$238k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$111k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ironclad, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Ironclad, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ironclad, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ironclad, Inc. is $175,950, with a median of $180,250. Salaries range from $110,740 to $264,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ironclad, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ironclad, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides