Software Developers at ISR Info Way, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ISR Info Way, Inc.: $111,769 average ($86,000-$163,550 range). 97% approval rate.

ISR Info Way, Inc. has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $164k. The average offered salary of $112k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Wisconsin (20%), Georgia (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$111,769
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$98,093
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$163,550

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ISR Info Way, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$125k
90th$134k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $86k – $164k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Wisconsin6
Georgia4
Texas4
Kentucky3
California3
North Carolina2
Florida1
Ohio1
Washington1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

Louisville, KY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Middleton, WI · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Woodstock, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Oak Creek, WI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$98k · Withdrawn
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sun Prairie, WI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Erlanger, KY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Bargersville, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Oak Creek, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Ontario, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Olive Branch, MS · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Verona, WI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$218,400k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ISR Info Way, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ISR Info Way, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ISR Info Way, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ISR Info Way, Inc. is $111,769, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $163,550.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ISR Info Way, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ISR Info Way, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides