Software Developers at IT ADVANZ LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at IT ADVANZ LLC: $105,256 average ($98,500-$117,500 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, IT ADVANZ LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (73%), Georgia (13%), Virginia (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$105,256
Median Salary$105,500
25th Percentile$101,500
75th Percentile$108,000
Minimum Salary$98,500
Maximum Salary$117,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IT ADVANZ LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$108k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $99k – $118k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.6%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 15 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas22
Georgia4
Virginia1
New Mexico1
Colorado1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Calhoun, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Calhoun, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Albuquerque, NM · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$118k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IT ADVANZ LLC have for Software Developers?

IT ADVANZ LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IT ADVANZ LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IT ADVANZ LLC is $105,256, with a median of $105,500. Salaries range from $98,500 to $117,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IT ADVANZ LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IT ADVANZ LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides