Software Developers at IT America, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at IT America, Inc.: $110,654 average ($93,038-$133,973 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, IT America, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (20%), Texas (10%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$110,654
Median Salary$109,262
25th Percentile$101,899
75th Percentile$116,438
Minimum Salary$93,038
Maximum Salary$133,973

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IT America, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$116k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina6
Texas3
New York3
Connecticut2
Tennessee2
Georgia2
Missouri2
Ohio1
New Jersey1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Brownsville, KY · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Bloomfield, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Watervliet, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Willowbrook, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Brown Deer, WI · View Filing
$94k · Certified
LaVergne, TN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Indian Trail, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$133k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Fairport, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IT America, Inc. have for Software Developers?

IT America, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IT America, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IT America, Inc. is $110,654, with a median of $109,262. Salaries range from $93,038 to $133,973.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IT America, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IT America, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides