Software Developers at IT CATS LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at IT CATS LLC: $116,138 average ($81,120-$180,000 range). 90% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, IT CATS LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (20%), Arkansas (17%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 90%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$116,138
Median Salary$113,000
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$81,120
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IT CATS LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$120k
90th$152k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.8%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 29 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 174 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina6
Arkansas5
Texas4
Ohio3
Illinois2
Indiana2
New York2
Maine1
Massachusetts1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Augusta, ME · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified - Withdrawn
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Billerica, MA · View Filing
$152k · Withdrawn
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$114k · Certified
FORT WAYNE, IN · View Filing
$114k · Withdrawn
FORT WAYNE, IN · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
BROOKLYN, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
HARRISBURG, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified - Withdrawn
Celina, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
OMAHA, NE · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified - Withdrawn
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$94k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IT CATS LLC have for Software Developers?

IT CATS LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IT CATS LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IT CATS LLC is $116,138, with a median of $113,000. Salaries range from $81,120 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IT CATS LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IT CATS LLC is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides