Software Developers at IT Face, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at IT Face, Inc.: $101,178 average ($72,500-$114,100 range). 100% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, IT Face, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (36%), Virginia (14%), North Carolina (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,178
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$96,866
75th Percentile$108,826
Minimum Salary$72,500
Maximum Salary$114,100

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IT Face, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$109k
90th$113k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $73k – $114k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

82% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.5%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Virginia3
North Carolina2
Illinois2
California2
Michigan1
Missouri1
Florida1
Pennsylvania1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Rosemead, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Rosemead, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IT Face, Inc. have for Software Developers?

IT Face, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IT Face, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IT Face, Inc. is $101,178, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $72,500 to $114,100.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IT Face, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IT Face, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides