Software Developers at IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC: $109,525 average ($76,794-$155,605 range). 100% approval rate.

IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), California (13%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,525
Median Salary$108,826
25th Percentile$95,534
75th Percentile$121,222
Minimum Salary$76,794
Maximum Salary$155,605

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$121k
90th$134k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.7%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
California4
New Jersey3
Virginia3
Illinois2
North Carolina1
Pennsylvania1
Connecticut1
Nevada1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Little elm, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
FUQUAY VARINA, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Breinigsville, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Van Alstyne, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Fountain Valley, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
WINDSOR, CT · View Filing
$117k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
NAPERVILLE, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CARSON CITY, NV · View Filing
$113k · Certified
VENTURA, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
ABBOTT PARK, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC have for Software Developers?

IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC is $109,525, with a median of $108,826. Salaries range from $76,794 to $155,605.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IT TRAILBLAZERS LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides