Software Developers at Iterable, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Iterable, Inc.: $167,816 average ($133,390-$206,315 range). 100% approval rate.

Iterable, Inc. has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $168k. The average offered salary of $168k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (60%), New York (13%), Colorado (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$167,816
Median Salary$165,173
25th Percentile$147,368
75th Percentile$182,250
Minimum Salary$133,390
Maximum Salary$206,315

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Iterable, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$165k
75th$182k
90th$206k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $133k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.1%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
New York2
Colorado1
Virginia1
North Carolina1
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Erie, CO · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Stallings, NC · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
North Bend, WA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Long Island City, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Iterable, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Iterable, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Iterable, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Iterable, Inc. is $167,816, with a median of $165,173. Salaries range from $133,390 to $206,315.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Iterable, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Iterable, Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides