Software Developers at ITVision360, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ITVision360, Inc.: $100,890 average ($82,056-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

ITVision360, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (80%), New Jersey (10%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,890
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$97,157
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ITVision360, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas24
New Jersey3
Virginia2
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Gainesville, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ITVision360, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ITVision360, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ITVision360, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ITVision360, Inc. is $100,890, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $82,056 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ITVision360, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ITVision360, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides