Software Developers, Applications at Ivanti, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Ivanti, Inc.: $150,943 average ($94,037-$235,700 range). 100% approval rate.

With 17 H-1B filings, Ivanti, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $151k. The average offered salary of $151k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (47%), Utah (24%), Illinois (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$151k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,943
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$170,000
Minimum Salary$94,037
Maximum Salary$235,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Ivanti, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$170k
90th$200k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $94k – $236k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

82% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.6%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 34 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Utah4
Illinois1
Colorado1
Georgia1
Washington1
New Mexico1

Recent Filings

Mount Prospect, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$236k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified - Withdrawn
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Albuquerque, NM · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ivanti, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Ivanti, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Ivanti, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Ivanti, Inc. is $150,943, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $94,037 to $235,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Ivanti, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Ivanti, Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides