Software Developers at Ivanti, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ivanti, Inc.: $170,336 average ($64,000-$261,700 range). 100% approval rate.

Ivanti, Inc. has filed 14 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $170k. The average offered salary of $170k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (47%), Utah (33%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$170,336
Median Salary$172,931
25th Percentile$137,259
75th Percentile$187,200
Minimum Salary$64,000
Maximum Salary$261,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ivanti, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$173k
75th$187k
90th$252k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $64k – $262k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 23.9%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Utah5
Washington1
Tennessee1
Texas1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$112k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$393,967k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Thompsons Station, TN · View Filing
$166k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$251k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$64k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$262k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$252k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ivanti, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Ivanti, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ivanti, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ivanti, Inc. is $170,336, with a median of $172,931. Salaries range from $64,000 to $261,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ivanti, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ivanti, Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides