Software Developers at Jarus Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Jarus Technologies, Inc.: $117,124 average ($90,000-$152,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Jarus Technologies, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (82%), California (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,124
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$152,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Jarus Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$130k
90th$147k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $90k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.4%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 55% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania9
California2

Recent Filings

Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Jarus Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Jarus Technologies, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Jarus Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Jarus Technologies, Inc. is $117,124, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $152,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Jarus Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Jarus Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides