Software Developers at JNIT Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at JNIT Technologies Inc: $113,658 average ($95,139-$126,880 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, JNIT Technologies Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), New Jersey (13%), Virginia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,658
Median Salary$111,072
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$95,139
Maximum Salary$126,880

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at JNIT Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$124k
90th$126k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $95k – $127k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.2%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
New Jersey4
Virginia4
Ohio3
Pennsylvania3
Arizona2
District of Columbia1
Indiana1
Georgia1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Harrison, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Valley Forge, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Bordentown, NJ · View Filing
$228,800k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does JNIT Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

JNIT Technologies Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at JNIT Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at JNIT Technologies Inc is $113,658, with a median of $111,072. Salaries range from $95,139 to $126,880.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at JNIT Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at JNIT Technologies Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides