Software Developers, Applications at JOHNS MANVILLE

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at JOHNS MANVILLE: $130,369 average ($120,000-$148,800 range). 90% approval rate.

JOHNS MANVILLE has filed 10 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $130k. The average offered salary of $130k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (70%), California (20%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 90%.

10
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$130,369
Median Salary$130,894
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$132,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$148,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at JOHNS MANVILLE

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$132k
90th$149k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $120k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado7
California2
Arizona1

Recent Filings

DENVER, CO · View Filing
$145k · Certified
DENVER, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
DENVER, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
DENVER, CO · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
DENVER, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
DENVER, CO · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$149k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does JOHNS MANVILLE have for Software Developers, Applications?

JOHNS MANVILLE has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at JOHNS MANVILLE?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at JOHNS MANVILLE is $130,369, with a median of $130,894. Salaries range from $120,000 to $148,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at JOHNS MANVILLE?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at JOHNS MANVILLE is 90% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides