Software Developers at Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.: $129,873 average ($79,009-$198,854 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $130k. The average offered salary of $130k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Illinois (17%), Michigan (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$129,873
Median Salary$136,760
25th Percentile$109,836
75th Percentile$149,840
Minimum Salary$79,009
Maximum Salary$198,854

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$137k
75th$150k
90th$157k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $79k – $199k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.1%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Illinois5
Michigan3
California2
Oregon2
Washington2
Massachusetts1
Georgia1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

Vacaville, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Ball Ground, GA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Henderson, NV · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Arlington Heights, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Westmont, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$144k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$79k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$199k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. is $129,873, with a median of $136,760. Salaries range from $79,009 to $198,854.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides