Construction Managers at J.T. Magen & Company, Inc.

Construction Managers H-1B salary at J.T. Magen & Company, Inc.: $124,901 average ($90,000-$180,000 range). 96% approval rate.

J.T. Magen & Company, Inc. has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Construction Managers role, offering an average compensation of $125k. The average offered salary of $125k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (100%). The certification rate is 96%. 56% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$124,901
Median Salary$125,445
25th Percentile$101,878
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Construction Managers at J.T. Magen & Company, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$135k
90th$165k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $90k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

76% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.1%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 135 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

56% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 29 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B20
E-3 AUSTRALIAN5

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York25

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$92k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does J.T. Magen & Company, Inc. have for Construction Managers?

J.T. Magen & Company, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Construction Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Construction Managers salary at J.T. Magen & Company, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Construction Managers at J.T. Magen & Company, Inc. is $124,901, with a median of $125,445. Salaries range from $90,000 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Construction Managers at J.T. Magen & Company, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Construction Managers positions at J.T. Magen & Company, Inc. is 96% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Construction Managers at Other Employers

See how Construction Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides