Software Developers, Applications at Juniper Networks, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Juniper Networks, Inc.: $138,015 average ($91,874-$184,080 range). 100% approval rate.

Juniper Networks, Inc. has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $138k. The average offered salary of $138k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (81%), Massachusetts (11%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 41% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$138k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$138,015
Median Salary$130,894
25th Percentile$119,933
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$91,874
Maximum Salary$184,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Juniper Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$104k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$157k
90th$184k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $92k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

41% of filings are for new positions, while 41% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Massachusetts3
Georgia2

Recent Filings

Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Westford, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Westford, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified - Withdrawn
Westford, MA · View Filing
$92k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Juniper Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Juniper Networks, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Juniper Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Juniper Networks, Inc. is $138,015, with a median of $130,894. Salaries range from $91,874 to $184,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Juniper Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Juniper Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides