Software Developers at Juniper Networks, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Juniper Networks, Inc.: $165,127 average ($103,210-$226,138 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Juniper Networks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $165k. The average offered salary of $165k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), New Jersey (7%), Georgia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$165,127
Median Salary$149,365
25th Percentile$147,430
75th Percentile$187,741
Minimum Salary$103,210
Maximum Salary$226,138

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Juniper Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$147k
50th (Median)$149k
75th$188k
90th$226k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $103k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $165k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 83% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
New Jersey2
Georgia1
Connecticut1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Long Branch, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Farmington, CT · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Long Branch, NJ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Juniper Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Juniper Networks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Juniper Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Juniper Networks, Inc. is $165,127, with a median of $149,365. Salaries range from $103,210 to $226,138.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Juniper Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Juniper Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides